.

 

Tour Schedule

 
 

September 2019

2. STIRLING, Nicky Tam's (8pm) 
3. ALVA, Crown (2pm)
4. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
**6. GLASGOW. Classic Grand (pre Scotland v Russia)
7. PERTH, Twa Tams 5pm
7. DUNBLANE, Village Inn (9.15pm)
**8. STIRLING Rugby Club (after Stirling Bridge Commemoration 3pm) Stirling Brig Hoolie with Ted Christopher and Bannockburn, Kevin Gore, Eddie Seydak plus friends.
**9. GLASGOW. Classic Grand (pre Scotland v Belgium)
11. STIRLING, Wallace 150 (Legends, Wallace Monument car park 8pm)
11. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
12. INVERNESS, Gellions (9.30pm) 
13. INVERNESS, Gellions (6.00pm)
14. STIRLING, Scots Wha Hae Festival (3.15pm)
15. STIRLING, Molly Malones (9pm)
16. STIRLING, Nicky Tam's (8pm)
18. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
20. KILLIN, Coachhouse (9pm)
21. GLASGOW, Hope Over Fear, George Square
22. STRATHAVEN, Drumclog Inn (4pm)
22. EDINBURGH, Whistlebinkies (midnight)
23. STIRLING, Nicky Tam's (8pm)
25. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
30. STIRLING, Nicky Tam's (8pm)

** see Facebook events for full details. Tickets from ted@tedchristopher.scot

 

October 2019

1. ALVA, Crown (2pm)
2. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
4. INVERNESS, Hootenanny (9.30pm). 
5. ELLON Bridge Bar (9pm)
6. INVERURIE Commercial (3pm)
7. STIRLING, Nicky Tam's (8pm)
9. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
10. MOTHERWELL Club 100 (live screening party Russia v Scotland) 6.00pm till midnight
13. GLASGOW. Classic Grand (pre Scotland v San Marino)
14. STIRLING, Nicky Tam's (8pm)
16. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
21. STIRLING, Nicky Tam's (8pm)
23. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
24. INVERNESS, Gellions (9.30pm)
25. THURSO, Mr C's
27.STIRLING, Molly Malones (9pm)
28. STIRLING, Nicky Tam's (8pm)
30. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30

 

November 2019

1. INVERNESS, Gellions (9.30pm)
2. TONGUE, Ben Loyal (9pm)
3. EDINBURGH, Whistlebinkies (midnight)
6. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
8. INVERNESS, Gunsmiths
13. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
**15. LARNACA, CYPRUS, Ammos Beach Bar (8pm) with Ross Coutts
**16. LARNACA, CYPRUS, Ammos Beach Bar with Ross Coutts
19. GLASGOW. Classic Grand (pre Scotland v Kazakhstan)
20. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
22. AYR, Ship Inn
23. KILCHOAN
24. STIRLING, Molly Malones (9pm)
27. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
29.CORBY

 

December 2019

4. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
6. KIPPEN, Inn at Kippen
7. ARMADALE, Highlander
8. DUMFRIES, Lochside
11. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
12. INVERNESS, Gunsmiths
13. INVERNESS, Gunsmiths
18. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
20. STIRLING, Molly Malones (9pm)
21. DUNBLANE, Village Inn (9.15pm)
22. EDINBURGH, Whistlebinkies (midnight)
27. INVERNESS, Gellions (9.30pm)
28. INVERNESS, Hootenanny (9.30pm)
30. KILLIN, Coachouse (9pm)
**31. LARBERT, North Broomage S.C. (tickets)

** tickets from ted@tedchristopher.scot. for details see individual Facebook events.

 

 

 

 

Back to Top

 

noon