.

 

Tour Schedule

 
 

October 2019

1. ALVA, Crown (2pm)
2. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
4. INVERNESS, Hootenanny (9.30pm).
5. INVERURIE Commercial(9pm)
6. ELLON Bridge Bar (3pm)
9. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
10. MOTHERWELL, Club100 (live screening Russia v Scotland)
11. DUNBLANE, Village Inn (9.15)
16. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
23. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
24. INVERNESS, Gellions (9.30pm)
25. THURSO, Mr. C's
27. STIRLING, Molly Malones (9pm)
30. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
31. INVERNESS, Gellions (9.30pm)

 

November 2019

1. INVERNESS, Gellions (9.30pm)
2. TONGUE, Ben Loyal (9pm)
3. EDINBURGH, Whistlebinkies (midnight)
6. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
8. INVERNESS, Gunsmiths
13. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
**15. LARNACA, CYPRUS, Club Deep (8pm) with Ross Coutts
**16. LARNACA, CYPRUS, Club Deep (8pm) with Ross Coutts
**19. GLASGOW , Ballroom Sports Bar (3pm)
20. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
22. AYR, Ship Inn
23. KILCHOAN
24. STIRLING, Molly Malones (9pm)
27. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
30. LECCO, ITALY, Shamrock Irish Pub

December 2019

4. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
6. KIPPEN, Inn at Kippen
7. ARMADALE, Highlander
8. DUMFRIES, Lochside
11. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
12. INVERNESS, Gunsmiths
13. INVERNESS, Gunsmiths
14. MACDUFF, Plough Inn (9pm)
18. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
20. STIRLING, Molly Malones (9pm)
21. DUNBLANE, Village Inn (9.15pm)
22. STRATHAVEN, Drumclog Inn
22. EDINBURGH, Whistlebinkies (midnight)
27. INVERNESS, Gellions (9.30pm)
29. INVERNESS, Hootenanny (9.30pm)
30. KILLIN, Coachouse (9pm)
31. LARBERT, North Broomage S.C. (SOLD OUT)

January 2020

1. OLD KILPATRICK, Glen Lusset (3pm)
2. ALVA, Crown (2pm)
**3. EDINBURGH, Stramash -Tartan |Army New Year Party
( 2pm -10pm )
line up: hundreds of TA plus
TED CHRISTOPHER & BANNOCKBURN
CLANN AN DRUMMA
GRAHAM BROWN BAND
KEVIN GORE
TARTAN SOUND
EDDIE SEYDAK
and, of course, TAM COYLE

JUST ADDED TO LINE UP: CONNOR FYFE

tIckets £12.50(advance) from ted@tedchristopher.scot
£15 (on the door)

4. DUNBLANE, Village Inn (9.15)
8. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
15. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
16. INVERNESS, Gellions (9.30pm
17. INVERNESS, Gellions (9.30pm)
18. INVERNESS, Hootenanny (9.30pm)
19. EDINBURGH, Whistlebinkies (midnight)
22. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
24. BAKU, AZERBAIJAN, Albion Bar
25. BAKU, AZERBAIJAN, CS Burns Supper
29. STIRLING, No. 2 Baker St. (hosting jam session) 9.30
31. FORT WILLIAM, Volunteer Arms.

** tickets from ted@tedchristopher.scot. for details see individual Facebook events.

 

 

 

 

Back to Top

 

noon